19th Annual Brian Rohne Memorial 5k Run / Walk
Highland Heights KY 08/24/2013
                                                          
             			**** Overall Results  **** 
Place Name                    S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 John Michael Griffith   M FORT THOMAS        KY   16:51  5:26 
    2 Ethan Shuley            M FORT THOMAS        KY   16:56  5:27 
    3 Greaham Niemer          M COVINGTON          KY   17:16  5:34 
    4 Matthew Gray            M FORT THOMAS        KY   17:49  5:44 
    5 James Smith             M FORT THOMAS        KY   18:10  5:51 
    6 William Stolz           M SOUTHGATE          KY   18:13  5:52 
    7 Eric Dwyer              M ERLANGER           KY   18:29  5:57 
    8 Jim Cole                M VERSAILLES         IN   18:45  6:02 
    9 Brad Bullock            M FAIRFIELD          OH   18:54  6:05 
   10 Allen Pettigrew         M CINCINNATI         OH   19:10  6:11 
   11 Allisha Hansman         F FORT THOMAS        KY   19:13  6:12 
   12 Chloe Gastright         F FORT THOMAS        KY   20:16  6:32 
   13 Brian Alessandro        M COVINGTON          KY   20:16  6:32 
   14 Jennah Flairy           F ALEXANDRIA         KY   20:18  6:32 
   15 Mark Bardgett           M FORT THOMAS        KY   20:21  6:33 
   16 Jeff Miller             M WALTON             KY   20:54  6:44 
   17 Michiyo Kawasaki        F FORT MITCHELL      KY   21:20  6:52 
   18 Kelsey Gaffney          F GOSHEN             OH   21:21  6:53 
   19 Ian Heithaus            M FORT THOMAS        KY   21:35  6:57 
   20 Nathan Fortner          M FORT MITCHELL      KY   21:55  7:04 
   21 Ron Simpson             M RUSSELL            KY   22:06  7:07 
   22 Colt Parris             M FORT THOMAS        KY   22:22  7:12 
   23 Tommy Abshire           M WALTON             KY   22:24  7:13 
   24 Mike See                M UNION              KY   22:58  7:24 
   25 Megan Cole              F VERSAILLES         IN   23:19  7:31 
   26 Thomas Duckworth        M FORT THOMAS        KY   24:13  7:48 
   27 Eric Augustus           M WABASH             IN   24:47  7:59 
   28 Molly Leibel            F COLD SPRING        KY   24:56  8:02 
   29 T.J. Lentz              M CINCINNATI         OH   25:02  8:04 
   30 Stacey Herdering        F AMELIA             OH   25:11  8:07 
   31 Darleen Page            F CINCINNATI         OH   25:14  8:08 
   32 Becca Kichey            F ALEXANDRIA         KY   25:23  8:11 
   33 Lauren Weissman         F AURORA             IN   26:16  8:28 
   34 Bob Weissman            M AURORA             IN   26:18  8:28 
   35 Mike Dennett            M CINCINNATI         OH   26:35  8:34 
   36 Melanie Rickett         F CINCINNATI         OH   27:24  8:50 
   37 Miah Yocum              F FORT THOMAS        KY   27:29  8:51 
   38 Christopher Smith       M FORT THOMAS        KY   27:35  8:53 
   39 Jayne Gaffney           F GOSHEN             OH   27:39  8:54 
   40 Fred Jacques            M JERSEY CITY        NJ   27:55  8:59 
   41 Greg Johnston           M MELBOURNE          KY   28:03  9:02 
   42 Sarah Pearson           F FORT THOMAS        KY   28:09  9:04 
   43 John Pearson            M FORT THOMAS        KY   28:09  9:04 
   44 Amanda Meyer            F CINCINNATI         OH   28:11  9:05 
   45 Kelsey Simpson          F RUSSELL            KY   28:23  9:09 
   46 Ronald Haigis           M COLD SPRING        KY   29:06  9:22 
   47 Kiona Tenhundfeld       F COLD SPRING        KY   30:06  9:42 
   48 Donna Meyer             F CINCINNATI         OH   30:20  9:46 
   49 Mike Anderson           M FLORENCE           KY   30:34  9:50 
   50 Andrew Rohne            M BATAVIA            OH   31:17 10:05 
   51 Tiffany Sharp           F MELBOURNE          KY   31:28 10:08 
   52 Teresa Klein            F WILLIAMSBURG       OH   31:42 10:13 
   53 Ellen Jacques           F JERSEY CITY        NJ   32:13 10:23 
   54 Randy Page              M CINCINNATI         OH   32:55 10:36 
   55 Donna Wolfer            F ALEXANDRIA         KY   33:16 10:43 
   56 Chris Wolfer            M ALEXANDRIA         KY   33:16 10:43 
   57 Marci Nienaber          F LUDLOW             KY   33:56 10:56 
   58 Savanna Rohne           F WILLIAMSBURG       OH   35:02 11:17 
   59 Ambrose Wilson          M MIDWAY             KY   35:08 11:19 
   60 Karen Wilson            F MIDWAY             KY   35:11 11:20 
   61 Jessica Goodridge       F LUDLOW             KY   35:54 11:34 
   62 Carol Siderits          F CINCINNATI         OH   37:32 12:05 
   63 Lisa Duncan             F ELSMERE            KY   37:34 12:06 
   64 Camielle Schnur         F CINCINNATI         OH   37:45 12:10 
   65 Mark Dulaney            M CINCINNATI         OH   38:24 12:22 
   66 Tom Ashe                M CINCINNATI         OH   38:26 12:23 
   67 Dawn Staker             F BATAVIA            OH   42:24 13:39 
   68 Andrew Horn             M CINCINNATI         OH   42:24 13:39 
   69 Tracy Hawkins           F AMELIA             OH   43:10 13:54 
   70 Marjorie Sims           F LOUISVILLE         KY   43:18 13:57 
   71 Lauren Hensley          F PATHFORK           KY   50:56 16:24 
   72 Christy Lucas           F GEORGETOWN         OH   51:38 16:38 
   73 Maddie Shepherd         F FELICITY           OH   53:51 17:20 
   74 Jacee Rohne             F WILLIAMSBURG       OH   53:52 17:21 
   75 Sandie Rohne            F WILLIAMSBURG       OH   54:25 17:31 
   76 Jim Rohne               M WILLIAMSBURG       OH   55:27 17:51 
   77 Chris Shepherd          M FELICITY           OH   55:28 17:51 
   78 William Trush           M PHOENIX            AZ 1:03:51 20:33 
   79 Dale Trush              M CINCINNATI         OH 1:03:51 20:34 
              ********** Age Group Listing **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    12 Chloe Gastright           14 Fort Thomas        KY   20:16 
    2    25 Megan Cole                12 Versailles         IN   23:19 
    3    33 Lauren Weissman           12 Aurora             IN   26:16 
    4    37 Miah Yocum                12 Fort Thomas        KY   27:29 
    5    42 Sarah Pearson             12 Fort Thomas        KY   28:09 
    6    59 Jessica Goodridge         13 Ludlow             KY   35:54 
    7    73 Maddie Shepherd           12 Felicity           OH   53:51 
    8    74 Jacee Rohne               11 Williamsburg       OH   53:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    19 Ian Heithaus              14 Fort Thomas        KY   21:35 
    2    22 Colt Parris               14 Fort Thomas        KY   22:22 
    3    38 Christopher Smith          8 Fort Thomas        KY   27:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    14 Jennah Flairy             16 Alexandria         KY   20:18 
    2    47 Kiona Tenhundfeld         16 Cold Spring        KY   30:06 
    3    58 Savanna Rohne             15 Williamsburg       OH   35:02 
    4    64 Camielle Schnur           16 Cincinnati         OH   37:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     1 John Michael Griffith     17 Fort Thomas        KY   16:51 
    2     2 Ethan Shuley              15 Fort Thomas        KY   16:56 
    3     4 Matthew Gray              15 Fort Thomas        KY   17:49 
    4     5 James Smith               16 Fort Thomas        KY   18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    18 Kelsey Gaffney            21 Goshen             OH   21:21 
    2    28 Molly Leibel              22 Cold Spring        KY   24:56 
    3    32 Becca Kichey              20 Alexandria         KY   25:23 
    4    36 Melanie Rickett           21 Cincinnati         OH   27:24 
    5    44 Amanda Meyer              21 Cincinnati         OH   28:11 
    6    45 Kelsey Simpson            22 Russell            KY   28:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     7 Eric Dwyer                24 Erlanger           KY   18:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    11 Allisha Hansman           25 Fort Thomas        KY   19:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     3 Greaham Niemer            29 Covington          KY   17:16 
    2     9 Brad Bullock              27 Fairfield          OH   18:54 
    3    10 Allen Pettigrew           28 Cincinnati         OH   19:10 
    4    68 Andrew Horn               26 Cincinnati         OH   42:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    51 Tiffany Sharp             33 Melbourne          KY   31:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Brian Alessandro          33 Covington          KY   20:16 
    2    49 Mike Anderson             33 Florence           KY   30:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    17 Michiyo Kawasaki          35 Fort Mitchell      KY   21:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    20 Nathan Fortner            39 Fort Mitchell      KY   21:55 
    2    23 Tommy Abshire             39 Walton             KY   22:24 
    3    77 Chris Shepherd            37 Felicity           OH   55:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    30 Stacey Herdering          43 Amelia             OH   25:11 
    2    48 Donna Meyer               43 Cincinnati         OH   30:20 
    3    52 Teresa Klein              43 Williamsburg       OH   31:42 
    4    67 Dawn Staker               41 Batavia            OH   42:24 
    5    71 Christy Lucas             44 Georgetown         OH   51:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 William Stolz             42 Southgate          KY   18:13 
    2     8 Jim Cole                  42 Versailles         IN   18:45 
    3    34 Bob Weissman              44 Aurora             IN   26:18 
    4    76 Jim Rohne                 43 Williamsburg       OH   55:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    31 Darleen Page              47 Cincinnati         OH   25:14 
    2    57 Marci Nienaber            48 Ludlow             KY   33:56 
    3    62 Carol Siderits            49 Cincinnati         OH   37:32 
    4    63 Lisa Duncan               46 Elsmere            KY   37:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    15 Mark Bardgett             49 Fort Thomas        KY   20:21 
    2    24 Mike See                  49 Union              KY   22:58 
    3    27 Eric Augustus             45 Wabash             IN   24:47 
    4    29 T.J. Lentz                45 Cincinnati         OH   25:02 
    5    43 John Pearson              47 Fort Thomas        KY   28:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    39 Jayne Gaffney             50 Goshen             OH   27:39 
    2    55 Donna Wolfer              51 Alexandria         KY   33:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    16 Jeff Miller               51 Walton             KY   20:54 
    2    35 Mike Dennett              54 Cincinnati         OH   26:35 
    3    56 Chris Wolfer              51 Alexandria         KY   33:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    54 Randy Page                57 Cincinnati         OH   32:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    53 Ellen Jacques             64 Jersey City        NJ   32:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    21 Ron Simpson               60 Russell            KY   22:06 
    2    26 Thomas Duckworth          60 Fort Thomas        KY   24:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    40 Fred Jacques              65 Jersey City        NJ   27:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    46 Ronald Haigis             70 Cold Spring        KY   29:06 
***************** FEMALE RESULTS **********************
Place Name                        Age Time    Pace  
===== =============================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Allisha Hansman                25   19:13  6:12 
    2 Chloe Gastright                14   20:16  6:32 
    3 Jennah Flairy                  16   20:18  6:32 
    4 Michiyo Kawasaki               35   21:20  6:52 
    5 Kelsey Gaffney                 21   21:21  6:53 
    6 Megan Cole                     12   23:19  7:31 
    7 Molly Leibel                   22   24:56  8:02 
    8 Stacey Herdering               43   25:11  8:07 
    9 Darleen Page                   47   25:14  8:08 
   10 Becca Kichey                   20   25:23  8:11 
   11 Lauren Weissman                12   26:16  8:28 
   12 Melanie Rickett                21   27:24  8:50 
   13 Miah Yocum                     12   27:29  8:51 
   14 Jayne Gaffney                  50   27:39  8:54 
   15 Sarah Pearson                  12   28:09  9:04 
   16 Amanda Meyer                   21   28:11  9:05 
   17 Kelsey Simpson                 22   28:23  9:09 
   18 Kiona Tenhundfeld              16   30:06  9:42 
   19 Donna Meyer                    43   30:20  9:46 
   20 Tiffany Sharp                  33   31:28 10:08 
   21 Teresa Klein                   43   31:42 10:13 
   22 Ellen Jacques                  64   32:13 10:23 
   23 Donna Wolfer                   51   33:16 10:43 
   24 Marci Nienaber                 48   33:56 10:56 
   25 Savanna Rohne                  15   35:02 11:17 
   26 Karen Wilson                   55   35:11 11:20 
   27 Jessica Goodridge              13   35:54 11:34 
   28 Carol Siderits                 49   37:32 12:05 
   29 Lisa Duncan                    46   37:34 12:06 
   30 Camielle Schnur                16   37:45 12:10 
   31 Dawn Staker                    41   42:24 13:39 
   32 Tracy Hawkins                  41   43:10 13:54 
   33 Marjorie Sims                  44   43:18 13:57 
   34 Lauren Hensley                 18   50:56 16:24 
   35 Christy Lucas                  44   51:38 16:38 
   36 Maddie Shepherd                12   53:51 17:20 
   37 Jacee Rohne                    11   53:52 17:21 
   38 Sandie Rohne                   40   54:25 17:31 
***************** MALE RESULTS ************************
Place Name                        Age Time    Pace  
===== =============================== === ======= ===== 
    1 John Michael Griffith          17   16:51  1:22 
    2 Ethan Shuley                   15   16:56  1:22 
    3 Greaham Niemer                 29   17:16  1:24 
    4 Matthew Gray                   15   17:49  1:26 
    5 James Smith                    16   18:10  1:28 
    6 William Stolz                  42   18:13  1:28 
    7 Eric Dwyer                     24   18:29  1:30 
    8 Jim Cole                       42   18:45  1:31 
    9 Brad Bullock                   27   18:54  1:32 
   10 Allen Pettigrew                28   19:10  1:33 
   11 Brian Alessandro               33   20:16  1:38 
   12 Mark Bardgett                  49   20:21  1:39 
   13 Jeff Miller                    51   20:54  1:41 
   14 Ian Heithaus                   14   21:35  1:45 
   15 Nathan Fortner                 39   21:55  1:46 
   16 Ron Simpson                    60   22:06  1:47 
   17 Colt Parris                    14   22:22  1:48 
   18 Tommy Abshire                  39   22:24  1:49 
   19 Mike See                       49   22:58  1:51 
   20 Thomas Duckworth               60   24:13  1:57 
   21 Eric Augustus                  45   24:47  2:00 
   22 T.J. Lentz                     45   25:02  2:01 
   23 Bob Weissman                   44   26:18  2:07 
   24 Mike Dennett                   54   26:35  2:09 
   25 Christopher Smith               8   27:35  2:14 
   26 Fred Jacques                   65   27:55  2:15 
   27 Greg Johnston                  30   28:03  2:16 
   28 John Pearson                   47   28:09  2:16 
   29 Ronald Haigis                  70   29:06  2:21 
   30 Mike Anderson                  33   30:34  2:28 
   31 Andrew Rohne                   34   31:17  2:31 
   32 Randy Page                     57   32:55  2:39 
   33 Chris Wolfer                   51   33:16  2:41 
   34 Ambrose Wilson                 62   35:08  2:50 
   35 Mark Dulaney                        38:24  3:06 
   36 Tom Ashe                            38:26  3:06 
   37 Andrew Horn                    26   42:24  3:25 
   38 Jim Rohne                      43   55:27  4:28 
   39 Chris Shepherd                 37   55:28  4:28 
   40 William Trush                  66 1:03:51  5:09 
   41 Dale Trush                     38 1:03:51  5:09 
            	***  Walk Results  ***
Place Name              S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ================= = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ambrose Wilson    M Midway          KY   35:08 11:19 
    2 Karen Wilson      F Midway          KY   35:11 11:20 
    3 Tracy Hawkins     F Amelia          OH   43:10 13:54 
    4 Marjorie Sims     F Louisville      KY   43:18 13:57 
    5 Lauren Hensley    F Pathfork        KY   50:56 16:24 
    6 Sandie Rohne      F Williamsburg    OH   54:25 17:31 
    7 William Trush     M Phoenix         AZ 1:03:51 20:33 
    8 Dale Trush        M Cincinnati      OH 1:03:51 20:34 
********** Weight Division Listing **************
  
********** CLYDESDALE(200-219) *********
 1 Greg Johnston    30 Melbourne       KY   28:03 

********** VIKING(220+)  ***********
 1 Andrew Rohne     34 Batavia         OH   31:17 
 2 Mark Dulaney        Cincinnati      OH   38:24