Close Window
Memorial Day Race 36
Monday, May 28, 2012
********** OVERALL 5K RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Harvey Lewis            M  36 Cincinnati      OH   16:55  5:27 
    2 Chad Sexton             M  37 Mt Orab         OH   17:20  5:35 
    3 Ryan Woolley            M  29 Cincinnati      OH   17:39  5:41 
    4 Misha McCormick         M  20 Cincinnati      OH   18:12  5:52 
    5 Garrett Burnett         M  33 Cincinnati      OH   18:18  5:54 
    6 Steven Hricko           M  25 Oxford          OH   18:55  6:06 
    7 Jeremy Ransick          M  35 Cincinnati      OH   19:04  6:09 
    8 Alex Osborne            M  18 Sharonville     OH   19:19  6:14 
    9 Roger Thornberry        M  47 Williamsburg    OH   19:29  6:17 
   10 Greg McCormick          M  55 Cincinnati      OH   19:37  6:19 
   11 Christine Wampach       F  29 Cincinnati      OH   19:55  6:25 
   12 Eileen Brady            F  19 Cincinnati      OH   20:12  6:31 
   13 Olivia Connaughton      F  12 Newtown         OH   20:27  6:35 
   14 James Leach             M  17 Glendale        OH   20:40  6:40 
   15 Maria Gajete            F  40 Ludlow          KY   20:42  6:40 
   16 Ryan Schroeck           M  17 Saylor Park     OH   20:46  6:42 
   17 Bill Hardy              M  57 Cincinnati      OH   20:47  6:42 
   18 Catherine Gebert        F  42 Newtown         OH   20:51  6:43 
   19 Bob Schoettinger        M  43 Fort Thomas     KY   20:58  6:45 
   20 Steve Southwood         M  53 Cincinnati      OH   21:17  6:52 
   21 Robert Jones            M  45 Cincinnati      OH   21:27  6:55 
   22 Terrence Lee            M  38 Cincinnati      OH   21:36  6:58 
   23 Ryan McDonough          M  11 Cincinnati      OH   21:40  6:59 
   24 James McDonough         M  48 Madeira         OH   21:41  6:59 
   25 Kevin Horstman          M  39 Ottoville       OH   21:42  7:00 
   26 Ralph Martinez          M  60 Cincinnati      OH   21:43  7:00 
   27 Gregory Roa             M  34 Cleves          OH   21:44  7:00 
   28 Trish Hiler             F  43 Georgetown      OH   21:45  7:01 
   29 John Zerhusen           M  34 Cincinnati      OH   21:48  7:01 
   30 Tom Glasscock           M  59 Winchester      OH   21:49  7:02 
   31 Gabriel Dikong          M  33 Cincinnati      OH   21:55  7:04 
   32 John Garrity            M  47 Cincinnati      OH   21:58  7:05 
   33 Jean-Paul Fort          M  53 Cincinnati      OH   22:18  7:11 
   34 David Weber             M  22 Cincinnati      OH   22:23  7:13 
   35 Aaron Kiko              M  33 Cincinnati      OH   22:31  7:15 
   36 Benjamin Koon           M  15 Loveland        OH   22:37  7:17 
   37 Joe Pahls               M  47 Cincinnati      OH   22:38  7:18 
   38 Jim Devaney             M  64 Cincinnati      OH   22:40  7:18 
   39 Paul Seibert            M  49 Fort Mitchell   KY   22:55  7:23 
   40 Malcolm Morriss         M  29 Sidney          OH   23:01  7:25 
   41 Akina Morriss           F  28 Sidney          OH   23:02  7:25 
   42 Michael Burger          M  53 Hamilton        OH   23:03  7:26 
   43 Maddy Martinez          F  27 Cincinnati      OH   23:08  7:27 
   44 Justin Leuthold         M  12 Cincinnati      OH   23:14  7:29 
   45 Sam Garrity             M  15 Cincinnati      OH   23:27  7:33 
   46 Josh Kother             M  24 Ravenna         OH   23:28  7:34 
   47 Gary Miller             M  70 Batavia         OH   23:35  7:36 
   48 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  31 Independence    KY   23:45  7:39 
   49 Ryan Cooper             M  15 Georgetown      OH   23:47  7:40 
   50 Cindy Batta             F  45 Harrison        OH   23:49  7:40 
   51 Maggie Jones            F  29 Cincinnati      OH   23:52  7:41 
   52 Michael Stain           M  50 Cincinnati      OH   23:53  7:42 
   53 Steven Soeder           M  27 Covington       KY   23:54  7:42 
   54 Catherine Lee           F  38 Cincinnati      OH   23:55  7:42 
   55 Robert Stephens         M  59 Saylor Park     OH   24:10  7:47 
   56 James Smith             M  58 Cincinnati      OH   24:17  7:49 
   57 Brandon Walsh           M  23 Cold Spring     KY   24:19  7:50 
   58 Blake Woodward          F  19 Bethel          OH   24:21  7:51 
   59 Charlene Badenhop       F  41 Mariemont       OH   24:25  7:52 
   60 Megan Palmer            F  33 Blue Ash        OH   24:31  7:54 
   61 Peter Rother            M  26 Cincinnati      OH   24:34  7:55 
   62 Chris Witzgall          M  48 Harrison        OH   24:40  7:57 
   63 Ryan Meyer              M  35 Liberty Townshi OH   24:54  8:01 
   64 John Schrider           M  62 Wyoming         OH   24:55  8:02 
   65 Andrew Borden           M  28 Batavia         OH   24:56  8:02 
   66 John Leach              M  13 Glendale        OH   24:57  8:02 
   67 Jim Pross               M  47 Southgate       KY   25:07  8:06 
   68 Brian Van Dyke          M  32 Ft Wright       KY   25:20  8:10 
   69 Erica Osborne           F  24 Sharonville     OH   25:28  8:12 
   70 Bradley Heitkamp        M  26 Cincinnati      OH   25:38  8:16 
   71 Ashley Weldishofer      F  21 Sunman          IN   25:39  8:16 
   72 Ken Reeder              M  60 Sharonville     OH   25:40  8:16 
   73 Bill Hopkins            M  69 Fort Thomas     KY   26:04  8:24 
   74 Kate Peretz             F   9 Newtown         OH   26:10  8:26 
   75 John Boggess            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   26:15  8:27 
   76 Andy Carbaugh           M  16 West Harrison   IN   26:19  8:29 
   77 Alex Sheridan           M  30 Cincinnati      OH   26:27  8:31 
   78 Matt Hricko             M  29 Chicago         IL   26:56  8:41 
   79 Charles Pfeffes         M  33 Anderson        OH   26:58  8:41 
   80 Ed Sulick               M  52 Newtown         OH   27:00  8:42 
   81 Megan Taylor            F  12 Cincinnati      OH   27:10  8:45 
   82 David Koon              M  48 Loveland        OH   27:16  8:47 
   83 Allison Allemang        F  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:17  8:47 
   84 Melanie Owen            F  42 Newtown         OH   27:20  8:48 
   85 Slate Kirk              M  50 Covington       KY   27:21  8:49 
   86 Daniel Carbaugh         M  19 West Harrison   IN   27:23  8:49 
   87 James Murphy            M  48 West Chester    OH   27:26  8:50 
   88 Stacy Osborne           M  58 Sharonville     OH   27:32  8:52 
   89 Robert Curry            M  30 Hebron          KY   27:33  8:53 
   90 Michael Kacmar          M  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:38  8:54 
   91 Chrissy Rother          F  24 Cincinnati      OH   27:39  8:54 
   92 Hedid Trimarco          F  32 Cincinnati      OH   27:40  8:55 
   93 Mark Knigga             M  52 Lawrenceburg    IN   27:41  8:55 
   94 Scott Owen              M  47 Newtown         OH   27:49  8:58 
   95 Gary Payne              M  59 Harrison        OH   27:54  8:59 
   96 Bruce Favret            M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:07  9:03 
   97 Janelle Soeder          F  27 Covington       KY   28:08  9:04 
   98 Moses Crystal           F  31 Union           KY   28:17  9:07 
   99 Kevin Eustace           M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:21  9:08 
  100 Mike Webb               M  67 Amelia          OH   28:31  9:11 
  101 Kyle Gebent             M  12 Newtown         OH   28:52  9:18 
  102 Michael Menz            M  29 Westwood        OH   28:56  9:19 
  103 James Leach             M  48 Glendale        OH   29:00  9:21 
  104 Mechelle Vance          F  38 Fairfield       OH   29:06  9:22 
  105 Jenny Garrity           F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:07  9:23 
  106 Chris Snoo              M  64 Amelia          OH   29:10  9:24 
  107 David Gray              M  63 Newtown         OH   29:12  9:24 
  108 David Nelson            M  68 Cincinnati      OH   29:13  9:25 
  109 Muslim Contractor       M  52 Mason           OH   29:22  9:28 
  110 Deborah Taylor          F  40 Cincinnati      OH   29:26  9:29 
  111 Alan Lindquist          M  50 Cincinnati      OH   29:36  9:32 
  112 Lisa Wolfer             F  31 Cincinnati      OH   29:41  9:34 
  113 Joan Brady              F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:42  9:34 
  114 August Ransick          M   9 Cincinnati      OH   29:46  9:35 
  115 Elizabeth Hofacre       F  49 Villa Hills     KY   29:55  9:38 
  116 Bob Obermeyer           M  62 Cincinnati      OH   30:01  9:40 
  117 James Cromwell          M  36 Milford         OH   30:07  9:42 
  118 Nurys Diaz              F  49 Groesbeck       OH   30:10  9:43 
  119 Brenda Woodward         F  47 Bethel          OH   30:21  9:47 
  120 Sharon Wright           F  54 Cincinnati      OH   30:22  9:47 
  121 Donald Brice            M  54 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:23  9:47 
  122 Steven Carbaugh         M  53 West Harrison   IN   30:24  9:48 
  123 Dennis Edwards          M  59 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:25  9:48 
  124 Beth Connaughton        F  51 Newtown         OH   30:28  9:49 
  125 Emily Gruesser          F  20 Cincinnati      OH   30:30  9:50 
  126 Arden Wander            M  70 Cincinnati      OH   30:41  9:53 
  127 Dennis Gruesser         M  64 Cincinnati      OH   30:43  9:54 
  128 Jim Wainscott           M  55 Cincinnati      OH   30:54  9:57 
  129 Amber Hardman           F  39 Williamsburg    OH   30:58  9:59 
  130 Paul Lovelace           M  55 Middletown      OH   31:00  9:59 
  131 Dean Weber              M  80 Cincinnati      OH   31:11 10:03 
  132 Brenda Burger           F  53 Hamilton        OH   31:15 10:04 
  133 Shyela Webster          F  18 Dry Ridge       KY   31:43 10:13 
  134 Lisa Roa                F  33 Cleves          OH   31:44 10:13 
  135 Tricia Dorcheff         F  41 Morrow          OH   31:45 10:14 
  136 Christina Lovins        F  41 Morrow          OH   32:05 10:20 
  137 Kelly Schilling         F  32 Waynesville     OH   32:28 10:27 
  138 Carl Borrero            M  49 Covington       KY   32:53 10:36 
  139 Terry Leichty           M  62 Dayton          OH   33:11 10:41 
  140 Amanda Burger           F  22 Hamilton        OH   34:01 10:57 
  141 Suzy Vandyke            F  37 Ft Wright       KY   34:06 10:59 
  142 Sam Mays                M  14 Cincinnati      OH   34:15 11:02 
  143 J Michael Dempsey       M  65 Cincinnati      OH   34:16 11:02 
  144 Karyn Blackstone        F  43 Sharonville     OH   34:41 11:10 
  145 Stephanie Swearingen    F  41 Winchester      OH   34:58 11:16 
  146 Bill Whipp              M  67 Harrison        OH   35:07 11:19 
  147 Howard Schumacher       M  69 Cincinnati      OH   35:10 11:20 
  148 Amanda Bennett          F  28 Madisonville    OH   35:55 11:34 
  149 Edward Wolfe            M  43 Anderson        OH   36:50 11:52 
  150 Pat Corcoran            F  64 Cincinnati      OH   36:51 11:52 
  151 Arleene Salyer-Oliver   F  46 Bethel          OH   37:30 12:05 
  152 James Sivitz            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   37:47 12:10 
  153 Christiane Walker       F  40 Maineville      OH   37:54 12:12 
  154 Kimberly Fender         F  33 Hamilton        OH   38:13 12:19 
  155 Dasha Beniash           F  15 Cincinnati      OH   38:19 12:20 
  156 Marie Fort              F  14 Cincinnati      OH   38:31 12:24 
  157 Casey Brice             M  18 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:41 12:28 
  158 Jacquelyn Brice         F  20 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:42 12:28 
  159 Christine Fishel        F  44 Cincinnati      OH   39:13 12:38 
  160 Erin Martell            F  31 Cincinnati      OH   39:14 12:38 
  161 Vicki Gardner           F  40 Newtown         OH   39:53 12:51 
  162 Paige Gardner           F  10 Newtown         OH   39:54 12:51 
  163 David Callahan          M  38 Cincinnati      OH   39:55 12:51 
  164 Chloe Callahan          F   9 Cincinnati      OH   39:56 12:52 
  165 Carol Siderits          F  48 Cincinnati      OH   40:27 13:02 
  166 Llee Sivitz             F  63 Cincinnati      OH   40:44 13:07 
  167 Lee Caldwell            F  49 Cincinnati      OH   41:30 13:22 
  168 Joe Garrity             M  18 Cincinnati      OH   41:32 13:23 
  169 Ryan Guillory           M  31 Indianapolis    IN   41:40 13:25 
  170 Dale Pepper             M  64 Villa Hills     KY   42:44 13:46 
  171 Barbara Whipp           F  67 Harrison        OH   42:45 13:46 
  172 Adam Knecht             M  39 Florence        KY   42:54 13:49 
  173 Haley Devanna           F  33 Ft. Thomas      KY   43:24 13:59 
  174 Jenny Schuster          F  30 Indianapolis    IN   43:30 14:01 
  175 Sam Gardner             F   7 Newtown         OH   45:20 14:36 
  176 Paul Gardner            M  45 Newtown         OH   45:21 14:36 
  177 William Young           M   8 Ft. Thomas      KY   45:49 14:45 
  178 Bill Stamm              M  35 Ft. Mitchell    KY   45:50 14:46 
  179 Adeline Ransick         F   6 Cincinnati      OH   45:54 14:47 
  180 Lisa Peretz             F  38 Newtown         OH   46:30 14:59 
  181 Bob Platt               M  54 Cincinnati      OH   48:27 15:36 
  182 Bernice Reeder          F  58 Sharonville     OH   48:35 15:39 
  183 Susan Russell           F  61 Loveland        OH   48:36 15:39 
  184 Julie Webster           F  42 Dry Ridge       KY   48:37 15:39 
  185 Bill Wagner             M  68 Cincinnati      OH   48:38 15:40 
********** OVERALL 5K FEMALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Christine Wampach       F  29 Cincinnati      OH   19:55  6:25 
    2 Eileen Brady            F  19 Cincinnati      OH   20:12  6:31 
    3 Olivia Connaughton      F  12 Newtown         OH   20:27  6:35 
    4 Maria Gajete            F  40 Ludlow          KY   20:42  6:40 
    5 Catherine Gebert        F  42 Newtown         OH   20:51  6:43 
    6 Trish Hiler             F  43 Georgetown      OH   21:45  7:01 
    7 Akina Morriss           F  28 Sidney          OH   23:02  7:25 
    8 Maddy Martinez          F  27 Cincinnati      OH   23:08  7:27 
    9 Cindy Batta             F  45 Harrison        OH   23:49  7:40 
   10 Maggie Jones            F  29 Cincinnati      OH   23:52  7:41 
   11 Catherine Lee           F  38 Cincinnati      OH   23:55  7:42 
   12 Blake Woodward          F  19 Bethel          OH   24:21  7:51 
   13 Charlene Badenhop       F  41 Mariemont       OH   24:25  7:52 
   14 Megan Palmer            F  33 Blue Ash        OH   24:31  7:54 
   15 Erica Osborne           F  24 Sharonville     OH   25:28  8:12 
   16 Ashley Weldishofer      F  21 Sunman          IN   25:39  8:16 
   17 Kate Peretz             F   9 Newtown         OH   26:10  8:26 
   18 Megan Taylor            F  12 Cincinnati      OH   27:10  8:45 
   19 Allison Allemang        F  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:17  8:47 
   20 Melanie Owen            F  42 Newtown         OH   27:20  8:48 
   21 Chrissy Rother          F  24 Cincinnati      OH   27:39  8:54 
   22 Hedid Trimarco          F  32 Cincinnati      OH   27:40  8:55 
   23 Janelle Soeder          F  27 Covington       KY   28:08  9:04 
   24 Moses Crystal           F  31 Union           KY   28:17  9:07 
   25 Mechelle Vance          F  38 Fairfield       OH   29:06  9:22 
   26 Jenny Garrity           F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:07  9:23 
   27 Deborah Taylor          F  40 Cincinnati      OH   29:26  9:29 
   28 Lisa Wolfer             F  31 Cincinnati      OH   29:41  9:34 
   29 Joan Brady              F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:42  9:34 
   30 Elizabeth Hofacre       F  49 Villa Hills     KY   29:55  9:38 
   31 Nurys Diaz              F  49 Groesbeck       OH   30:10  9:43 
   32 Brenda Woodward         F  47 Bethel          OH   30:21  9:47 
   33 Sharon Wright           F  54 Cincinnati      OH   30:22  9:47 
   34 Beth Connaughton        F  51 Newtown         OH   30:28  9:49 
   35 Emily Gruesser          F  20 Cincinnati      OH   30:30  9:50 
   36 Amber Hardman           F  39 Williamsburg    OH   30:58  9:59 
   37 Brenda Burger           F  53 Hamilton        OH   31:15 10:04 
   38 Shyela Webster          F  18 Dry Ridge       KY   31:43 10:13 
   39 Lisa Roa                F  33 Cleves          OH   31:44 10:13 
   40 Tricia Dorcheff         F  41 Morrow          OH   31:45 10:14 
   41 Christina Lovins        F  41 Morrow          OH   32:05 10:20 
   42 Kelly Schilling         F  32 Waynesville     OH   32:28 10:27 
   43 Amanda Burger           F  22 Hamilton        OH   34:01 10:57 
   44 Suzy Vandyke            F  37 Ft Wright       KY   34:06 10:59 
   45 Karyn Blackstone        F  43 Sharonville     OH   34:41 11:10 
   46 Stephanie Swearingen    F  41 Winchester      OH   34:58 11:16 
   47 Amanda Bennett          F  28 Madisonville    OH   35:55 11:34 
   48 Pat Corcoran            F  64 Cincinnati      OH   36:51 11:52 
   49 Arleene Salyer-Oliver   F  46 Bethel          OH   37:30 12:05 
   50 Christiane Walker       F  40 Maineville      OH   37:54 12:12 
   51 Kimberly Fender         F  33 Hamilton        OH   38:13 12:19 
   52 Dasha Beniash           F  15 Cincinnati      OH   38:19 12:20 
   53 Marie Fort              F  14 Cincinnati      OH   38:31 12:24 
   54 Jacquelyn Brice         F  20 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:42 12:28 
   55 Christine Fishel        F  44 Cincinnati      OH   39:13 12:38 
   56 Erin Martell            F  31 Cincinnati      OH   39:14 12:38 
   57 Vicki Gardner           F  40 Newtown         OH   39:53 12:51 
   58 Paige Gardner           F  10 Newtown         OH   39:54 12:51 
   59 Chloe Callahan          F   9 Cincinnati      OH   39:56 12:52 
   60 Carol Siderits          F  48 Cincinnati      OH   40:27 13:02 
   61 Llee Sivitz             F  63 Cincinnati      OH   40:44 13:07 
   62 Lee Caldwell            F  49 Cincinnati      OH   41:30 13:22 
   63 Barbara Whipp           F  67 Harrison        OH   42:45 13:46 
   64 Haley Devanna           F  33 Ft. Thomas      KY   43:24 13:59 
   65 Jenny Schuster          F  30 Indianapolis    IN   43:30 14:01 
   66 Sam Gardner             F   7 Newtown         OH   45:20 14:36 
   67 Adeline Ransick         F   6 Cincinnati      OH   45:54 14:47 
   68 Lisa Peretz             F  38 Newtown         OH   46:30 14:59 
   69 Bernice Reeder          F  58 Sharonville     OH   48:35 15:39 
   70 Susan Russell           F  61 Loveland        OH   48:36 15:39 
   71 Julie Webster           F  42 Dry Ridge       KY   48:37 15:39 

********** OVERALL 5K MALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Harvey Lewis            M  36 Cincinnati      OH   16:55  5:27 
    2 Chad Sexton             M  37 Mt Orab         OH   17:20  5:35 
    3 Ryan Woolley            M  29 Cincinnati      OH   17:39  5:41 
    4 Misha McCormick         M  20 Cincinnati      OH   18:12  5:52 
    5 Garrett Burnett         M  33 Cincinnati      OH   18:18  5:54 
    6 Steven Hricko           M  25 Oxford          OH   18:55  6:06 
    7 Jeremy Ransick          M  35 Cincinnati      OH   19:04  6:09 
    8 Alex Osborne            M  18 Sharonville     OH   19:19  6:14 
    9 Roger Thornberry        M  47 Williamsburg    OH   19:29  6:17 
   10 Greg McCormick          M  55 Cincinnati      OH   19:37  6:19 
   11 James Leach             M  17 Glendale        OH   20:40  6:40 
   12 Ryan Schroeck           M  17 Saylor Park     OH   20:46  6:42 
   13 Bill Hardy              M  57 Cincinnati      OH   20:47  6:42 
   14 Bob Schoettinger        M  43 Fort Thomas     KY   20:58  6:45 
   15 Steve Southwood         M  53 Cincinnati      OH   21:17  6:52 
   16 Robert Jones            M  45 Cincinnati      OH   21:27  6:55 
   17 Terrence Lee            M  38 Cincinnati      OH   21:36  6:58 
   18 Ryan McDonough          M  11 Cincinnati      OH   21:40  6:59 
   19 James McDonough         M  48 Madeira         OH   21:41  6:59 
   20 Kevin Horstman          M  39 Ottoville       OH   21:42  7:00 
   21 Ralph Martinez          M  60 Cincinnati      OH   21:43  7:00 
   22 Gregory Roa             M  34 Cleves          OH   21:44  7:00 
   23 John Zerhusen           M  34 Cincinnati      OH   21:48  7:01 
   24 Tom Glasscock           M  59 Winchester      OH   21:49  7:02 
   25 Gabriel Dikong          M  33 Cincinnati      OH   21:55  7:04 
   26 John Garrity            M  47 Cincinnati      OH   21:58  7:05 
   27 Jean-Paul Fort          M  53 Cincinnati      OH   22:18  7:11 
   28 David Weber             M  22 Cincinnati      OH   22:23  7:13 
   29 Aaron Kiko              M  33 Cincinnati      OH   22:31  7:15 
   30 Benjamin Koon           M  15 Loveland        OH   22:37  7:17 
   31 Joe Pahls               M  47 Cincinnati      OH   22:38  7:18 
   32 Jim Devaney             M  64 Cincinnati      OH   22:40  7:18 
   33 Paul Seibert            M  49 Fort Mitchell   KY   22:55  7:23 
   34 Malcolm Morriss         M  29 Sidney          OH   23:01  7:25 
   35 Michael Burger          M  53 Hamilton        OH   23:03  7:26 
   36 Justin Leuthold         M  12 Cincinnati      OH   23:14  7:29 
   37 Sam Garrity             M  15 Cincinnati      OH   23:27  7:33 
   38 Josh Kother             M  24 Ravenna         OH   23:28  7:34 
   39 Gary Miller             M  70 Batavia         OH   23:35  7:36 
   40 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  31 Independence    KY   23:45  7:39 
   41 Ryan Cooper             M  15 Georgetown      OH   23:47  7:40 
   42 Michael Stain           M  50 Cincinnati      OH   23:53  7:42 
   43 Steven Soeder           M  27 Covington       KY   23:54  7:42 
   44 Robert Stephens         M  59 Saylor Park     OH   24:10  7:47 
   45 James Smith             M  58 Cincinnati      OH   24:17  7:49 
   46 Brandon Walsh           M  23 Cold Spring     KY   24:19  7:50 
   47 Peter Rother            M  26 Cincinnati      OH   24:34  7:55 
   48 Chris Witzgall          M  48 Harrison        OH   24:40  7:57 
   49 Ryan Meyer              M  35 Liberty Townshi OH   24:54  8:01 
   50 John Schrider           M  62 Wyoming         OH   24:55  8:02  
   51 Andrew Borden           M  28 Batavia         OH   24:56  8:02 
   52 John Leach              M  13 Glendale        OH   24:57  8:02 
   53 Jim Pross               M  47 Southgate       KY   25:07  8:06 
   54 Brian Van Dyke          M  32 Ft Wright       KY   25:20  8:10 
   55 Bradley Heitkamp        M  26 Cincinnati      OH   25:38  8:16 
   56 Ken Reeder              M  60 Sharonville     OH   25:40  8:16 
   57 Bill Hopkins            M  69 Fort Thomas     KY   26:04  8:24 
   58 John Boggess            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   26:15  8:27 
   59 Andy Carbaugh           M  16 West Harrison   IN   26:19  8:29 
   60 Alex Sheridan           M  30 Cincinnati      OH   26:27  8:31 
   61 Matt Hricko             M  29 Chicago         IL   26:56  8:41 
   62 Charles Pfeffes         M  33 Anderson        OH   26:58  8:41 
   63 Ed Sulick               M  52 Newtown         OH   27:00  8:42 
   64 David Koon              M  48 Loveland        OH   27:16  8:47 
   65 Slate Kirk              M  50 Covington       KY   27:21  8:49 
   66 Daniel Carbaugh         M  19 West Harrison   IN   27:23  8:49 
   67 James Murphy            M  48 West Chester    OH   27:26  8:50 
   68 Stacy Osborne           M  58 Sharonville     OH   27:32  8:52 
   69 Robert Curry            M  30 Hebron          KY   27:33  8:53 
   70 Michael Kacmar          M  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:38  8:54 
   71 Mark Knigga             M  52 Lawrenceburg    IN   27:41  8:55 
   72 Scott Owen              M  47 Newtown         OH   27:49  8:58 
   73 Gary Payne              M  59 Harrison        OH   27:54  8:59 
   74 Bruce Favret            M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:07  9:03 
   75 Kevin Eustace           M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:21  9:08 
   76 Mike Webb               M  67 Amelia          OH   28:31  9:11 
   77 Kyle Gebent             M  12 Newtown         OH   28:52  9:18 
   78 Michael Menz            M  29 Westwood        OH   28:56  9:19 
   79 James Leach             M  48 Glendale        OH   29:00  9:21 
   80 Chris Snoo              M  64 Amelia          OH   29:10  9:24 
   81 David Gray              M  63 Newtown         OH   29:12  9:24 
   82 David Nelson            M  68 Cincinnati      OH   29:13  9:25 
   83 Muslim Contractor       M  52 Mason           OH   29:22  9:28 
   84 Alan Lindquist          M  50 Cincinnati      OH   29:36  9:32 
   85 August Ransick          M   9 Cincinnati      OH   29:46  9:35 
   86 Bob Obermeyer           M  62 Cincinnati      OH   30:01  9:40 
   87 James Cromwell          M  36 Milford         OH   30:07  9:42 
   88 Donald Brice            M  54 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:23  9:47 
   89 Steven Carbaugh         M  53 West Harrison   IN   30:24  9:48 
   90 Dennis Edwards          M  59 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:25  9:48 
   91 Arden Wander            M  70 Cincinnati      OH   30:41  9:53 
   92 Dennis Gruesser         M  64 Cincinnati      OH   30:43  9:54 
   93 Jim Wainscott           M  55 Cincinnati      OH   30:54  9:57 
   94 Paul Lovelace           M  55 Middletown      OH   31:00  9:59 
   95 Dean Weber              M  80 Cincinnati      OH   31:11 10:03 
   96 Carl Borrero            M  49 Covington       KY   32:53 10:36 
   97 Terry Leichty           M  62 Dayton          OH   33:11 10:41 
   98 Sam Mays                M  14 Cincinnati      OH   34:15 11:02 
   99 J Michael Dempsey       M  65 Cincinnati      OH   34:16 11:02 
  100 Bill Whipp              M  67 Harrison        OH   35:07 11:19 
  101 Howard Schumacher       M  69 Cincinnati      OH   35:10 11:20 
  102 Edward Wolfe            M  43 Anderson        OH   36:50 11:52 
  103 James Sivitz            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   37:47 12:10 
  104 Casey Brice             M  18 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:41 12:28 
  105 David Callahan          M  38 Cincinnati      OH   39:55 12:51 
  106 Joe Garrity             M  18 Cincinnati      OH   41:32 13:23 
  107 Ryan Guillory           M  31 Indianapolis    IN   41:40 13:25 
  108 Dale Pepper             M  64 Villa Hills     KY   42:44 13:46 
  109 Adam Knecht             M  39 Florence        KY   42:54 13:49 
  110 Paul Gardner            M  45 Newtown         OH   45:21 14:36 
  111 William Young           M   8 Ft. Thomas      KY   45:49 14:45 
  112 Bill Stamm              M  35 Ft. Mitchell    KY   45:50 14:46 
  113 Bob Platt               M  54 Cincinnati      OH   48:27 15:36 
  114 Bill Wagner             M  68 Cincinnati      OH   48:38 15:40 

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Harvey Lewis            M  36 Cincinnati      OH   16:55  5:27 
    2 Chad Sexton             M  37 Mt Orab         OH   17:20  5:35 
    3 Ryan Woolley            M  29 Cincinnati      OH   17:39  5:41 
    4 Misha McCormick         M  20 Cincinnati      OH   18:12  5:52 
    5 Garrett Burnett         M  33 Cincinnati      OH   18:18  5:54 
    6 Steven Hricko           M  25 Oxford          OH   18:55  6:06 
    7 Jeremy Ransick          M  35 Cincinnati      OH   19:04  6:09 
    8 Alex Osborne            M  18 Sharonville     OH   19:19  6:14 
    9 Roger Thornberry        M  47 Williamsburg    OH   19:29  6:17 
   10 Greg McCormick          M  55 Cincinnati      OH   19:37  6:19 
   11 Christine Wampach       F  29 Cincinnati      OH   19:55  6:25 
   12 Eileen Brady            F  19 Cincinnati      OH   20:12  6:31 
   13 Olivia Connaughton      F  12 Newtown         OH   20:27  6:35 
   14 James Leach             M  17 Glendale        OH   20:40  6:40 
   15 Maria Gajete            F  40 Ludlow          KY   20:42  6:40 
   16 Ryan Schroeck           M  17 Saylor Park     OH   20:46  6:42 
   17 Bill Hardy              M  57 Cincinnati      OH   20:47  6:42 
   18 Catherine Gebert        F  42 Newtown         OH   20:51  6:43 
   19 Bob Schoettinger        M  43 Fort Thomas     KY   20:58  6:45 
   20 Steve Southwood         M  53 Cincinnati      OH   21:17  6:52 
   21 Robert Jones            M  45 Cincinnati      OH   21:27  6:55 
   22 Terrence Lee            M  38 Cincinnati      OH   21:36  6:58 
   23 Ryan McDonough          M  11 Cincinnati      OH   21:40  6:59 
   24 James McDonough         M  48 Madeira         OH   21:41  6:59 
   25 Kevin Horstman          M  39 Ottoville       OH   21:42  7:00 
   26 Ralph Martinez          M  60 Cincinnati      OH   21:43  7:00 
   27 Gregory Roa             M  34 Cleves          OH   21:44  7:00 
   28 Trish Hiler             F  43 Georgetown      OH   21:45  7:01 
   29 John Zerhusen           M  34 Cincinnati      OH   21:48  7:01 
   30 Tom Glasscock           M  59 Winchester      OH   21:49  7:02 
   31 Gabriel Dikong          M  33 Cincinnati      OH   21:55  7:04 
   32 John Garrity            M  47 Cincinnati      OH   21:58  7:05 
   33 Jean-Paul Fort          M  53 Cincinnati      OH   22:18  7:11 
   34 David Weber             M  22 Cincinnati      OH   22:23  7:13 
   35 Aaron Kiko              M  33 Cincinnati      OH   22:31  7:15 
   36 Benjamin Koon           M  15 Loveland        OH   22:37  7:17 
   37 Joe Pahls               M  47 Cincinnati      OH   22:38  7:18 
   38 Jim Devaney             M  64 Cincinnati      OH   22:40  7:18 
   39 Paul Seibert            M  49 Fort Mitchell   KY   22:55  7:23 
   40 Malcolm Morriss         M  29 Sidney          OH   23:01  7:25 
   41 Akina Morriss           F  28 Sidney          OH   23:02  7:25 
   42 Michael Burger          M  53 Hamilton        OH   23:03  7:26 
   43 Maddy Martinez          F  27 Cincinnati      OH   23:08  7:27 
   44 Justin Leuthold         M  12 Cincinnati      OH   23:14  7:29 
   45 Sam Garrity             M  15 Cincinnati      OH   23:27  7:33 
   46 Josh Kother             M  24 Ravenna         OH   23:28  7:34 
   47 Gary Miller             M  70 Batavia         OH   23:35  7:36 
   48 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  31 Independence    KY   23:45  7:39 
   49 Ryan Cooper             M  15 Georgetown      OH   23:47  7:40 
   50 Cindy Batta             F  45 Harrison        OH   23:49  7:40 
   51 Maggie Jones            F  29 Cincinnati      OH   23:52  7:41 
   52 Michael Stain           M  50 Cincinnati      OH   23:53  7:42 
   53 Steven Soeder           M  27 Covington       KY   23:54  7:42 
   54 Catherine Lee           F  38 Cincinnati      OH   23:55  7:42 
   55 Robert Stephens         M  59 Saylor Park     OH   24:10  7:47 
   56 James Smith             M  58 Cincinnati      OH   24:17  7:49 
   57 Brandon Walsh           M  23 Cold Spring     KY   24:19  7:50 
   58 Blake Woodward          F  19 Bethel          OH   24:21  7:51 
   59 Charlene Badenhop       F  41 Mariemont       OH   24:25  7:52 
   60 Megan Palmer            F  33 Blue Ash        OH   24:31  7:54 
   61 Peter Rother            M  26 Cincinnati      OH   24:34  7:55 
   62 Chris Witzgall          M  48 Harrison        OH   24:40  7:57 
   63 Ryan Meyer              M  35 Liberty Townshi OH   24:54  8:01 
   64 John Schrider           M  62 Wyoming         OH   24:55  8:02 
   65 Andrew Borden           M  28 Batavia         OH   24:56  8:02 
   66 John Leach              M  13 Glendale        OH   24:57  8:02 
   67 Jim Pross               M  47 Southgate       KY   25:07  8:06 
   68 Brian Van Dyke          M  32 Ft Wright       KY   25:20  8:10 
   69 Erica Osborne           F  24 Sharonville     OH   25:28  8:12 
   70 Bradley Heitkamp        M  26 Cincinnati      OH   25:38  8:16 
   71 Ashley Weldishofer      F  21 Sunman          IN   25:39  8:16 
   72 Ken Reeder              M  60 Sharonville     OH   25:40  8:16 
   73 Bill Hopkins            M  69 Fort Thomas     KY   26:04  8:24 
   74 Kate Peretz             F   9 Newtown         OH   26:10  8:26 
   75 John Boggess            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   26:15  8:27 
   76 Andy Carbaugh           M  16 West Harrison   IN   26:19  8:29 
   77 Alex Sheridan           M  30 Cincinnati      OH   26:27  8:31 
   78 Matt Hricko             M  29 Chicago         IL   26:56  8:41 
   79 Charles Pfeffes         M  33 Anderson        OH   26:58  8:41 
   80 Ed Sulick               M  52 Newtown         OH   27:00  8:42 
   81 Megan Taylor            F  12 Cincinnati      OH   27:10  8:45 
   82 David Koon              M  48 Loveland        OH   27:16  8:47 
   83 Allison Allemang        F  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:17  8:47 
   84 Melanie Owen            F  42 Newtown         OH   27:20  8:48 
   85 Slate Kirk              M  50 Covington       KY   27:21  8:49 
   86 Daniel Carbaugh         M  19 West Harrison   IN   27:23  8:49 
   87 James Murphy            M  48 West Chester    OH   27:26  8:50 
   88 Stacy Osborne           M  58 Sharonville     OH   27:32  8:52 
   89 Robert Curry            M  30 Hebron          KY   27:33  8:53 
   90 Michael Kacmar          M  30 Cincinnati      OH   27:38  8:54 
   91 Chrissy Rother          F  24 Cincinnati      OH   27:39  8:54 
   92 Hedid Trimarco          F  32 Cincinnati      OH   27:40  8:55 
   93 Mark Knigga             M  52 Lawrenceburg    IN   27:41  8:55 
   94 Scott Owen              M  47 Newtown         OH   27:49  8:58 
   95 Gary Payne              M  59 Harrison        OH   27:54  8:59 
   96 Bruce Favret            M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:07  9:03 
   97 Janelle Soeder          F  27 Covington       KY   28:08  9:04 
   98 Moses Crystal           F  31 Union           KY   28:17  9:07 
   99 Kevin Eustace           M  61 Cincinnati      OH   28:21  9:08 
  100 Mike Webb               M  67 Amelia          OH   28:31  9:11 
  101 Kyle Gebent             M  12 Newtown         OH   28:52  9:18 
  102 Michael Menz            M  29 Westwood        OH   28:56  9:19 
  103 James Leach             M  48 Glendale        OH   29:00  9:21 
  104 Mechelle Vance          F  38 Fairfield       OH   29:06  9:22 
  105 Jenny Garrity           F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:07  9:23 
  106 Chris Snoo              M  64 Amelia          OH   29:10  9:24 
  107 David Gray              M  63 Newtown         OH   29:12  9:24 
  108 David Nelson            M  68 Cincinnati      OH   29:13  9:25 
  109 Muslim Contractor       M  52 Mason           OH   29:22  9:28 
  110 Deborah Taylor          F  40 Cincinnati      OH   29:26  9:29 
  111 Alan Lindquist          M  50 Cincinnati      OH   29:36  9:32 
  112 Lisa Wolfer             F  31 Cincinnati      OH   29:41  9:34 
  113 Joan Brady              F  48 Cincinnati      OH   29:42  9:34 
  114 August Ransick          M   9 Cincinnati      OH   29:46  9:35 
  115 Elizabeth Hofacre       F  49 Villa Hills     KY   29:55  9:38 
  116 Bob Obermeyer           M  62 Cincinnati      OH   30:01  9:40 
  117 James Cromwell          M  36 Milford         OH   30:07  9:42 
  118 Nurys Diaz              F  49 Groesbeck       OH   30:10  9:43 
  119 Brenda Woodward         F  47 Bethel          OH   30:21  9:47 
  120 Sharon Wright           F  54 Cincinnati      OH   30:22  9:47 
  121 Donald Brice            M  54 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:23  9:47 
  122 Steven Carbaugh         M  53 West Harrison   IN   30:24  9:48 
  123 Dennis Edwards          M  59 Lawrenceburg    IN   30:25  9:48 
  124 Beth Connaughton        F  51 Newtown         OH   30:28  9:49 
  125 Emily Gruesser          F  20 Cincinnati      OH   30:30  9:50 
  126 Arden Wander            M  70 Cincinnati      OH   30:41  9:53 
  127 Dennis Gruesser         M  64 Cincinnati      OH   30:43  9:54 
  128 Jim Wainscott           M  55 Cincinnati      OH   30:54  9:57 
  129 Amber Hardman           F  39 Williamsburg    OH   30:58  9:59 
  130 Paul Lovelace           M  55 Middletown      OH   31:00  9:59 
  131 Dean Weber              M  80 Cincinnati      OH   31:11 10:03 
  132 Brenda Burger           F  53 Hamilton        OH   31:15 10:04 
  133 Shyela Webster          F  18 Dry Ridge       KY   31:43 10:13 
  134 Lisa Roa                F  33 Cleves          OH   31:44 10:13 
  135 Tricia Dorcheff         F  41 Morrow          OH   31:45 10:14 
  136 Christina Lovins        F  41 Morrow          OH   32:05 10:20 
  137 Kelly Schilling         F  32 Waynesville     OH   32:28 10:27 
  138 Carl Borrero            M  49 Covington       KY   32:53 10:36 
  139 Terry Leichty           M  62 Dayton          OH   33:11 10:41 
  140 Amanda Burger           F  22 Hamilton        OH   34:01 10:57 
  141 Suzy Vandyke            F  37 Ft Wright       KY   34:06 10:59 
  142 Sam Mays                M  14 Cincinnati      OH   34:15 11:02 
  143 J Michael Dempsey       M  65 Cincinnati      OH   34:16 11:02 
  144 Karyn Blackstone        F  43 Sharonville     OH   34:41 11:10 
  145 Stephanie Swearingen    F  41 Winchester      OH   34:58 11:16 
  146 Howard Schumacher       M  69 Cincinnati      OH   35:10 11:20 
  147 Amanda Bennett          F  28 Madisonville    OH   35:55 11:34 
  148 Edward Wolfe            M  43 Anderson        OH   36:50 11:52 
  149 Pat Corcoran            F  64 Cincinnati      OH   36:51 11:52 
  150 Arleene Salyer-Oliver   F  46 Bethel          OH   37:30 12:05 
  151 James Sivitz            M  54 Cincinnati      OH   37:47 12:10 
  152 Christiane Walker       F  40 Maineville      OH   37:54 12:12 
  153 Kimberly Fender         F  33 Hamilton        OH   38:13 12:19 
  154 Dasha Beniash           F  15 Cincinnati      OH   38:19 12:20 
  155 Marie Fort              F  14 Cincinnati      OH   38:31 12:24 
  156 Casey Brice             M  18 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:41 12:28 
  157 Jacquelyn Brice         F  20 Lawrenceburg    IN   38:42 12:28 
  158 Christine Fishel        F  44 Cincinnati      OH   39:13 12:38 
  159 Erin Martell            F  31 Cincinnati      OH   39:14 12:38 
  160 Vicki Gardner           F  40 Newtown         OH   39:53 12:51 
  161 Paige Gardner           F  10 Newtown         OH   39:54 12:51 
  162 David Callahan          M  38 Cincinnati      OH   39:55 12:51 
  163 Chloe Callahan          F   9 Cincinnati      OH   39:56 12:52 
  164 Carol Siderits          F  48 Cincinnati      OH   40:27 13:02 
  165 Llee Sivitz             F  63 Cincinnati      OH   40:44 13:07 
  166 Lee Caldwell            F  49 Cincinnati      OH   41:30 13:22 
  167 Ryan Guillory           M  31 Indianapolis    IN   41:40 13:25 
  168 Dale Pepper             M  64 Villa Hills     KY   42:44 13:46 
  169 Adam Knecht             M  39 Florence        KY   42:54 13:49 
  170 Haley Devanna           F  33 Ft. Thomas      KY   43:24 13:59 
  171 Jenny Schuster          F  30 Indianapolis    IN   43:30 14:01 
  172 Sam Gardner             F   7 Newtown         OH   45:20 14:36 
  173 Paul Gardner            M  45 Newtown         OH   45:21 14:36 
  174 William Young           M   8 Ft. Thomas      KY   45:49 14:45 
  175 Bill Stamm              M  35 Ft. Mitchell    KY   45:50 14:46 
  176 Adeline Ransick         F   6 Cincinnati      OH   45:54 14:47 
  177 Bob Platt               M  54 Cincinnati      OH   48:27 15:36 
  178 Susan Russell           F  61 Loveland        OH   48:36 15:39 
  179 Julie Webster           F  42 Dry Ridge       KY   48:37 15:39 
               ********** OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place   Name                   S Age City             St Finish  Pace  
=====  ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1     Bill Whipp           M  67 Harrison         OH   35:07 11:19 
    2     Joe Garrity          M  18 Cincinnati       OH   41:32 13:23 
    3     Barbara Whipp        F  67 Harrison         OH   42:45 13:46 
    4     Lisa Peretz          F  38 Newtown          OH   46:30 14:59 
    5     Bernice Reeder       F  58 Sharonville      OH   48:35 15:39 
    6     Bill Wagner          M  68 Cincinnati       OH   48:38 15:40