web stats
Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati Road Runners’ Club of America

The Runners’ Club of
Greater Cincinnati

PO Box 8761
Cincinnati, OH 45208

2017 RCGC Grand Prix

Click here for current standings

The Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati will be doing a Grand Prix Series in 2017. The goal of the Grand Prix is to include and recognize many of the races that the club runs, supports, started or helped start. New for 2017 is the elimination of the volunteer requirement and the addition of volunteer points. Since the club is a volunteer organization, volunteer points will be added to the scoring. Earn 10 points by volunteering at club supported events and members can earn up to 30 points by volunteering at 3 club supported events. 9 races will still be scored which includes at least one B Race and one C race plus 7 other races.

Awards
Awards will be given to the Top Overall Male and Female, and Top Male and Female in the following Age Categories:  Youngsters (Age 29 & Under), SubMasters (Age 30-39), Masters(Age 40-49), GrandMasters(Age 50-59), and Legends(60 & Over).

700 Club: Those runners who score over 700 points in the series will receive a commemorative award. Members who meet the eligibility requirements will receive an award.

Eligibility
To be eligible, you need to be an RCGC Member in Good Standing for 2017

Scoring
Males run against males and females run against females.  Races will be scored based on points. The top 9 races will be scored which includes 1 B race and 1 C Race plus volunteer points.
In each A race, the top club member finisher gets 100 points, the second club finisher gets 98 points, third finisher gets 97 points, 4th gets 96 points, 5th – 95 points and so on.
In each B race, the top club member finisher gets 50 points, the second club finisher gets 48 points, third finisher gets 47 points, 4th gets 46 points etc.
In each C Race, each club member gets 25 points.  For C Races, bonus points can be awarded if you are one of the top finishers in a C Race.
New for 2017 is volunteer scoring, Earn 10 points by volunteering at club supported events. Earn up to 30 points by volunteering for 3 club supported events.

Races
A Races - A Races are those races that the club runs,starts or supports with timing or other services.
B Races  - B Races are low key club races, smaller distance races, and races that the club supports but there are other races with the event.
C Races- C Races are races that the club supports or directs where times may not be recorded for all participants.

2017 Races (Races may be added or deleted so check the club website for updates.)

A Races

Winter Wonderland Run

Cyclones Frozen 10k

Valentine 2 Mile Labor of Love Run

Heart Mini Marathon 15k

Heart Mini Marathon Half Marathon

Flying Pig Marathon

Flying Pig Half Marathon

Flying Pig 10K

Memorial Day Race 41

Festival of the Bells 5k

Hudepohl 14K Brewery Run

Alut Park Mile

Mason Half Marathon

Egg Nog Jog 5k

B Races

Cyclones Frozen 5k

Freeze Your Tail Off Mile

Heart Mini 5k

Fairfield Avenue Mile

Little Kings Mile

Flying Pig 5k

RCGC Track Mile

Madeira Mile

Heat Blister Mile

Brian Rohne Race

Hudepohl 7k Brewery Run

Mason 5k

Straight Street Climb

Turkey Burner Mile

C Races

RCGC Prediction Run

Dogwood Dash 5k

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #1

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #2

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #3

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #4

Tarangini 5k

Bean Bash Dash

Turfway Tick Tock Trot

Join our mailing list
Events
Board Meeting
Wednesday
November 1, 2017
7:30 PM
The Foot Doctor
5521 Montgomery Road
Norwood OH
Membership Status
Click here
facebook • twitter • blog

facebook   twitter   blogger
Mason Half Marathon
Ironman Triclub Program
RoadID
The Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati receives a portion of the proceeds.
Member of RRCA
Dr. Stacy Osborne, Podiatrist
www.runlabdro.com
Free Consultations
Saturdays 3:00 PM
The Running Spot
O’Bryonville
Reservations Required
513-321-3006
Brand Evolutions

2017 Standings

FirstName LastName Gender Best 7 Races B Race C Race Volunteer Total
Tammy Alverson F 86 0 0 20 106
Nancy Barbian F 134 0 0 10 144
Jennifer Black F 373 0 0 0 373
Heidi Constable F 48 0 0 0 48
Cindy Cranmer F 332 0 0 0 332
Barbara Ellwein F 644 48 25 0 717
Melissa Farnsley F 285 0 0 10 295
Jenny Garrity F 419 0 0 0 419
Charlotte Gould F 289 0 0 0 289
Mary Alice Gruden F 349 0 0 10 359
Kila Hanrahan F 475 0 0 30 505
Sheena Harrell F 411 0 0 0 411
Kelly Hiltibrand F 270 0 0 0 270
Liz Hofacre F 183 0 0 20 203
Eileen Hogan F 94 0 0 0 94
Denise Hovey F 0 0 0 10 10
Keri Kaeding F 93 0 0 0 93
Stella Larkins F 87 0 0 0 87
Tina Mahoney F 90 0 0 0 90
Ann Marr F 522 29 0 0 551
Gina Meyers F 445 0 0 0 445
Cindy Moore F 298 0 0 0 298
Sharon Niehaus F 540 0 0 0 540
Leanne Ray F 327 0 0 0 327
Teresa Roberts F 276 0 0 0 276
Christine Romani F 357 0 0 10 367
Jean Schmidt F 471 0 0 0 471
Caroline Siderits F 513 35 25 0 573
Tamara Smith F 143 0 0 0 143
Liz Snyder F 348 0 0 0 348
Joni Torsella F 97 0 0 0 97
Lisa Veite F 95 0 0 0 95
Cynthia Wallace F 328 0 0 0 328
Dianne Webber F 581 0 0 0 581
Leah Weitzman F 173 0 0 0 173
Elisa Wright F 472 0 0 0 472
Loralei Young F 50 0 0 0 50
Lowell Clark M 337 0 0 0 337
Landen Fernandez M 290 0 0 0 290
Mike Fremont M 135 0 0 0 135
Richard Gabbour M 458 0 0 0 458
John Garrity M 337 0 0 0 337
Tom Glasscock M 0 0 0 30 30
Eric Gould M 284 0 0 0 284
Mark Guttman M 188 0 0 0 188
Todd Hofacre M 210 0 0 30 240
Kevin Hoffman M 193 0 0 0 193
Martin Hovey M 557 0 0 30 587
Ed Hunter M 47 0 0 0 47
Mark Jepson M 96 0 0 0 96
Timothy Kling M 97 0 0 0 97
Joshua Lane M 50 0 0 0 50
John Larkins M 193 0 0 0 193
JOSIAH LARKINS M 93 0 0 0 93
David Lasse M 235 0 0 0 235
Jonathan Mahoney M 95 0 0 0 95
Steven McMillian M 100 0 0 0 100
Jerry Muskal M 185 0 0 0 185
David Nelson M 185 0 0 0 185
Stacy Osborne M 0 0 0 30 30
Jerry Patton M 281 0 0 0 281
Robert Platt M 91 0 0 0 91
Ramadurai Ram M 97 0 0 0 97
Ken Reeder M 94 0 0 0 94
Preston Roberts M 189 0 0 0 189
Mike Smith M 95 0 0 0 95
John Snyder M 183 0 0 0 183
Larry Starr M 190 0 0 0 190
Lap Tran M 483 0 0 0 483
Jim Wainscott M 229 0 0 0 229
Arden Wander M 136 0 0 0 136
Rich Webber M 688 50 25 10 773
James Welland M 258 0 0 30 288
Ryan Woolley M 394 0 0 30 424

2017 Grand Prix Raw Data (pdf)


2016 Grand Prix Winners

Here are the 2016 RCGC Grand Prix Winners. The goal of the Grand Prix was to include and recognize members that do many of the races that the club puts on, supports or supports us. About 70 club members participated in at least one Grand Prix Race for 2016.

Awards will be given to the top overall Male and Female, Top Male and Female in the Youngster Category(29 & Under) Submasters Category(30 -39), Masters(40-49), GrandMaster(50-59) and Legends(60 & over) Categories. Scoring was based on any best 7 races(either A, B, C), one best B race, and one best C Race. Below is a list of the award winners for the 2016 Grand Prix. Special awards is given to those who score over 700 points in the Grand Prix and known as the 700 Club. They will be recognized on Runners' Club of Greater Cincinnati Annual Meeting in April. Congratulations everyone.

2016 Award Winners

Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Youngsters(29&Under): Rebekah Whitacre
Submasters(30-39): Kila Hanrahan
Masters(40-49): Sharon Niehaus
GrandMasters(50-59): Carol Siderits
Legends(60 & over): Jennifer Black

Males
Overall: Lowell Clark
Youngsters(29&Under): Jim Moyer
Submasters(30-39): Larry Richards
Masters(40-49): Rich Webber
GrandMasters(50-59): Bob Platt
Legends(60 & over): James Welland

700 Club:
Nurys Diaz, Barbara Ellwein, Sharon Niehaus, Carol Siderits, Lowell Clark, Marty Hovey, Rich Webber, James Welland

2016 Standings

First Name Last Name VolReq Gender Best 7 Races B Race C Race Total
Tammy Alverson Yes F 91 0 0 91
Donna Anderson No F 288 0 0 288
Jennifer Black No F 524 0 0 524
Cindy Cranmer No F 472 0 0 472
Nurys Diaz No F 666 50 0 716
Michelle Durand No F 141 0 0 141
Barbara Ellwein Yes F 678 48 25 751
Melissa Farnsley Yes F 382 0 0 382
Jenny Garrity Yes F 548 0 0 548
Mary Alice Gruden No F 94 0 0 94
Kila Hanrahan Yes F 629 48 0 677
Stacey Herdering No F 517 0 0 517
Liz Hofacre No F 276 0 0 276
Janis Hoover No F 92 0 0 92
Stacey Lane No F 180 0 0 180
Sara Marshall No F 150 0 0 150
Erin Martell No F 183 0 0 183
Elizabeth McIntosh No F 180 0 0 180
Andrea McLearen No F 95 0 0 95
Gina Meyers No F 181 0 0 181
Cindy Moore No F 445 50 0 495
Sharon Niehaus No F 666 48 25 739
Bernadette Payne No F 131 0 0 131
Charlotte Rose No F 191 0 0 191
Jean Schmidt No F 381 0 0 381
Carrie Schneider No F 91 0 0 91
Carol Siderits Yes F 649 50 25 724
Joni Torsella No F 100 0 0 100
Abbigayle Weaver No F 132 0 0 132
Rebekah Whitacre No F 498 0 0 498
Nancy Zadek No F 270 0 0 270
Jeff Allen No M 233 0 0 233
Mohamed Banoun No M 93 0 0 93
Matthew Behrensmeyer No M 100 0 0 100
Peter Blankenship No M 92 0 0 92
Patrick Brown No M 92 0 0 92
Lowell Clark Yes M 682 47 25 754
Michael Dempsey No M 86 0 0 86
Richard Gabbour No M 637 48 0 685
John Garrity Yes M 587 48 25 660
Eric Gould No M 421 45 0 466
Michael Guest No M 25 0 0 25
Paul Hasenmeier No M 191 0 0 191
Nick Haverkos No M 186 0 0 186
Wayne Hinaman No M 176 0 0 176
Todd Hofacre Yes M 256 0 0 256
Josh Horn No M 250 0 0 250
Martin Hovey Yes M 635 45 25 705
Ed Hunter No M 48 0 0 48
Timothy Kling No M 92 0 0 92
David Lasse No M 181 0 0 181
Paul Long Yes M 357 0 0 357
Raymond Martell No M 86 0 0 86
Jim Moyer No M 574 0 0 574
Jerry Muskal No M 90 0 0 90
Bob Obermeyer No M 46 0 0 46
Jerl Patton No M 507 41 0 548
Bob Platt No M 628 44 25 697
Ken Reeder No M 136 0 0 136
Larry Richards No M 569 47 0 616
Ryan Sakemiller No M 344 0 0 344
Larry Starr No M 91 0 0 91
Joseph Teter No M 300 0 0 300
Arden Wander No M 178 0 0 178
James Weaver No M 88 0 0 88
Rich Webber No M 628 50 25 703
James Welland Yes M 673 50 25 748
Curt Whitacre No M 480 0 0 480
Ryan Woolley No M 516 0 0 516
Roger Zarnowski No M 50 0 0 50

2016 All Data

FirstName LastName VolReq Gender WWR Frozen Vday Race FYOTM Leap Day Race HeartMini Half HeartMini 15k HeartMini 5k Shamrock 10k Shamrock 5k Fairfield Mile Prediction Run Little Kings Mile Toyota 10k TriState 5k Flying Pig Half FPM Memorial Day Race RCGC Track Mile Heat Blister Mile XC Series Race 1 XC Series Race 3 XC Series Race 4 Brian Rohne Race Midsummer Run Brewery Run 14k Brewery 7k Undies Run Bean Bash Heart Health Ault Park Mile Indian Run Straight Street Climb Turkey Burner Mile Egg Nog Jog Turfway Tick Tock
Tammy Alverson Yes F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donna Anderson No F 0 0 0 0 94 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jennifer Black No F 0 0 0 0 93 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 97 95 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cindy Cranmer No F 0 0 97 0 92 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0
Nurys Diaz No F 0 97 0 0 90 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 98 46 0 95 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 98 0
Michelle Durand No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barbara Ellwein Yes F 98 94 91 46 87 0 89 0 0 0 48 25 37 93 43 90 0 89 48 43 0 0 0 0 97 96 0 100 0 0 46 100 46 0 0 0
Melissa Farnsley Yes F 100 0 0 48 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0
Jenny Garrity Yes F 0 0 95 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 25 47 97 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mary Alice Gruden No F 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kila Hanrahan Yes F 0 0 96 0 96 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 48 100 48 97 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stacey Herdering No F 0 100 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liz Hofacre No F 0 0 92 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Janis Hoover No F 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stacey Lane No F 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sara Marshall No F 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erin Martell No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elizabeth McIntosh No F 0 91 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrea McLearen No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gina Meyers No F 0 0 93 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cindy Moore No F 0 0 0 50 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 0 100 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 50 0 0 50 0 0
Sharon Niehaus No F 97 93 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 38 92 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 97 25
Bernadette Payne No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charlotte Rose No F 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48 0 0
Jean Schmidt No F 0 0 0 0 95 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 98 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrie Schneider No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carol Siderits Yes F 96 90 88 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 50 25 39 0 0 92 0 0 50 45 25 25 25 50 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 47 96 0
Joni Torsella No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abbigayle Weaver No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rebekah Whitacre No F 0 0 98 0 100 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0
Nancy Zadek No F 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeff Allen No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mohamed Banoun No M 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Behrensmeyer No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peter Blankenship No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrick Brown No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lowell Clark Yes M 100 0 95 47 0 0 97 0 100 0 0 25 46 95 46 0 94 95 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 25
Michael Dempsey No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richard Gabbour No M 0 94 88 43 86 0 87 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 48 95 0
John Garrity Yes M 0 0 97 48 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 25 48 100 0 0 0 97 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eric Gould No M 0 0 0 46 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 45 0 0 93 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48 0 0 50 0 0
Michael Guest No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Paul Hasenmeier No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Haverkos No M 0 96 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wayne Hinaman No M 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Todd Hofacre Yes M 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 50 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Horn No M 0 0 0 50 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Hovey Yes M 95 0 0 45 88 91 0 0 0 0 0 25 38 93 42 0 87 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ed Hunter No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Timothy Kling No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Lasse No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paul Long Yes M 0 0 90 0 89 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raymond Martell No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jim Moyer No M 0 97 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 97 47 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerry Muskal No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bob Obermeyer No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerl Patton No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 41 94 43 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 96 0
Bob Platt No M 94 0 89 44 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 37 92 41 0 84 85 0 44 25 25 25 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Ken Reeder No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larry Richards No M 96 98 91 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 48 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Sakemiller No M 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 100 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larry Starr No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joseph Teter No M 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0
Arden Wander No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Weaver No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rich Webber No M 0 0 0 0 95 96 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 93 96 48 48 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 98 0
James Welland Yes M 98 0 92 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 25 0 50 98 0 0 100 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0
Curt Whitacre No M 0 0 96 0 96 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 0
Ryan Woolley No M 0 0 98 0 97 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roger Zarnowski No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2016 Grand Prix Raw Data (pdf)


2015 Recap

Top 10 Males
Name Total
Lowell Clark 759
James Welland 752
Curt Whitacre 721
Robert Platt 658
Paul Seibert 627
Richard Gabbour 604
John Garrity 589
Ryan Woolley 518
Jerry Patton 508
Martin Hovey 478
Top 10 Females
Name Total
Barbara Ellwein 743
Kila Hanrahan 721
Nurys Diaz 717
Caroline Siderits 702
Rebekah Wortman 645
Jenny Garrity 561
Gina Meyers 540
Jennifer Black 530
Cindy Cranmer 523
Stacey Herdering 487

 

2015 Award Winners
Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Youngsters(29&Under): Kila Hanrahan
Submasters(30-39): Gina Meyers
Masters(40-49): Stacey Herdering
GrandMasters(50-59): Nurys Diaz
Legends(60 & over): Jennifer Black
Males
Overall: Lowell Clark
Youngsters(29&Under): Michael Guest
Submasters(30-39): Curt Whitacre
Masters(40-49): Richard Gabbour
GrandMasters(50-59): Bob Platt
Legends(60 & over): James Welland

 

700 Club: Barbara Ellwein, Kila Hanrahan, Nurys Diaz, Carol Siderits, Lowell Clark, James Welland, Curt Whitacre

2015 Grand Prix Year End Raw Data (PDF format)

More Information
Contact us by phone at 513.594.8203 or E-mail us at cincinnatirunning@gmail.com
for more information.


2014 Recap

Top 10 Males
Name Total
Paul Seibert 553
John Garrity 537
Jerry Patton 534
Greg Roa 534
James Welland 505
Harvey Lewis 500
David Nelson 396
Ryan Woolley 380
Martin Hovey 359
Gary Payne 316
Top 10 Females
Name Total
Barbara Ellwein 561
Nurys Diaz 522
Lisa Roa 515
Cindy Cranmer 481
Jenny Garrity 478
Yanina Bigas 319
Eileen Hogan 275
Llee Sivitz 260
Cynthia Lough 196
Gina Meyers 184

 

2014 Award Winners
Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Submasters(40& under): Lisa Roa
Masters(40-49: Eileen Hogan
Legends(50 & over): Nurys Diaz
Males
Overall: Paul Seibert
Submasters(40& under):Greg Roa
Masters(40-49):John Garrity
Legends(50 & over): Jerry Patton

 

500 Club: Barbara Ellwein, Nurys Diaz, Lisa Roa, Paul Seibert, John Garrity, Jerry Patton, Greg Roa, James Welland, Harvey Lewis

2014 Grand Prix Raw Data (in xls format)


2013 Recap

2013 Award Winners
Females
Overall:Melanie Miles
Submasters(40& under):Lisa Roa
Masters(40-49):Carol Siderits
Legends:Karen Wilson

Males
Overall:Jeffrey Schwab
Submasters(40& under):Greg Roa
Masters(40-49):Thom Meyer 
Legends:David Nelson

Top 10 Scores 2013 Grand Prix

Females

 

 

 

 

Name

Open Races
(Top 5 Scores)

B Race

C Race

Total

Melanie Miles

492

48

0

540

Carol Siderits

486

50

0

536

Lisa Roa

480

47

0

527

Stacey Herdering

490

0

0

490

Karen Wilson

489

0

0

489

Cherie Norman

440

42

0

482

Nurys Diaz

380

46

0

426

Lisa Kirk

369

47

0

416

Olivia Connaughton

350

50

0

400

Cindy Cranmer

382

0

0

382

 

 

 

 

 

Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Open Races

Top B Race

C Race

Total

(Top 5 Scores)

Jeffrey Schwab

481

45

0

526

Greg Roa

472

46

0

518

David Nelson

445

48

25

518

Seamus Gordon

467

43

0

510

Jerry Patton

458

45

0

503

Ryan Woolley

492

0

0

492

Thom Meyer

450

36

0

486

Gary Payne

439

39

0

478

Ambrose Wilson

478

0

0

478

Harvey Lewis

397

50

0

447


© 2017 The Runner’s Club of Greater Cincinnati. All rights reserved.