web stats
Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati Road Runners’ Club of America

The Runners’ Club of
Greater Cincinnati

PO Box 8761
Cincinnati, OH 45208

2017 RCGC Grand Prix

Click here for current standings

The Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati will be doing a Grand Prix Series in 2017. The goal of the Grand Prix is to include and recognize many of the races that the club runs, supports, started or helped start. New for 2017 is the elimination of the volunteer requirement and the addition of volunteer points. Since the club is a volunteer organization, volunteer points will be added to the scoring. Earn 10 points by volunteering at club supported events and members can earn up to 30 points by volunteering at 3 club supported events. 9 races will still be scored which includes at least one B Race and one C race plus 7 other races.

Awards
Awards will be given to the Top Overall Male and Female, and Top Male and Female in the following Age Categories:  Youngsters (Age 29 & Under), SubMasters (Age 30-39), Masters(Age 40-49), GrandMasters(Age 50-59), and Legends(60 & Over).

700 Club: Those runners who score over 700 points in the series will receive a commemorative award. Members who meet the eligibility requirements will receive an award.

Eligibility
To be eligible, you need to be an RCGC Member in Good Standing for 2017

Scoring
Males run against males and females run against females.  Races will be scored based on points. The top 9 races will be scored which includes 1 B race and 1 C Race plus volunteer points.
In each A race, the top club member finisher gets 100 points, the second club finisher gets 98 points, third finisher gets 97 points, 4th gets 96 points, 5th – 95 points and so on.
In each B race, the top club member finisher gets 50 points, the second club finisher gets 48 points, third finisher gets 47 points, 4th gets 46 points etc.
In each C Race, each club member gets 25 points.  For C Races, bonus points can be awarded if you are one of the top finishers in a C Race.
New for 2017 is volunteer scoring, Earn 10 points by volunteering at club supported events. Earn up to 30 points by volunteering for 3 club supported events.

Races
A Races - A Races are those races that the club runs,starts or supports with timing or other services.
B Races  - B Races are low key club races, smaller distance races, and races that the club supports but there are other races with the event.
C Races- C Races are races that the club supports or directs where times may not be recorded for all participants.

2017 Races (Races may be added or deleted so check the club website for updates.)

A Races

Winter Wonderland Run

Cyclones Frozen 10k

Valentine 2 Mile Labor of Love Run

Heart Mini Marathon 15k

Heart Mini Marathon Half Marathon

Flying Pig Marathon

Flying Pig Half Marathon

Flying Pig 10K

Memorial Day Race 41

Festival of the Bells 5k

Midsummer Run

Hudepohl 14K Brewery Run

Hearts and Health Run

Norwood's Indian Run

Egg Nog Jog 5k

B Races

Cyclones Frozen 5k

Freeze Your Tail Off Mile

Heart Mini 5k

Fairfield Avenue Mile

Little Kings Mile

Flying Pig 5k

RCGC Track Mile

Madeira Mile

Heat Blister Mile

Brian Rohne Race

Hudepohl 7k Brewery Run

Straight Street Climb

Turkey Burner Mile

C Races

RCGC Prediction Run

Dogwood Dash 5k

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #1

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #2

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #3

RCGC Urban Cross Country Race #4

Bean Bash Dash

Turfway Tick Tock Trot

Join our mailing list
Events
Board Meeting
Wednesday
July 12, 2017
7:30 PM
The Foot Doctor
5521 Montgomery Road
Norwood OH
Membership Status
Click here
facebook • twitter • blog

facebook   twitter   blogger
Ironman Triclub Program
RoadID
The Runners’ Club of Greater Cincinnati receives a portion of the proceeds.
Member of RRCA
Dr. Stacy Osborne, Podiatrist
www.runlabdro.com
Free Consultations
Saturdays 3:00 PM
The Running Spot
O’Bryonville
Reservations Required
513-321-3006
Brand Evolutions

2017 Standings

FirstNameLastNameGenderVolunteerTotalPreviousTotalLittleKingsMileFlyingPig5kFlyingPig10kFlyingPigFullFlyingPigHalfTotal
TammyAlversonF2020000086106
DonnaAndersonF097000096193
JenniferBlackF00414593980277
HeidiConstableF0480000048
CindyCranmerF0954400970236
NurysDiazF02884247981000575
MichelleDurandF0980000098
BarbaraEllweinF0402344089084649
MelissaFarnsleyF10199009600295
JennyGarrityF0187000092279
CharlotteGouldF0146450000191
Mary AliceGrudenF093314290950351
KilaHanrahanF20116464897094401
SheenaHarrellF0177323985080413
MelissaHeatonF0141373691960401
MelissaHendrixF04804392091274
StaceyHerderingF01984700097342
KellyHiltibrandF090000087177
LizHofacreF0930000093
EileenHoganF0940000094
DeniseHoveyF10100000010
KeriKaedingF0930000093
StellaLarkinsF0870000087
TinaMahoneyF0900000090
AnnMarrF0311304188083553
ErinMartellF0029000029
GinaMeyersF0197050100098445
CindyMooreF0150500000200
SharonNiehausF0235400000275
LeanneRayF092333786081329
TeresaRobertsF027600000276
ChristineRomaniF10101394494090368
JeanSchmidtF095434695980377
CarrieSchneiderF0186000088274
CarolineSideritsF02353600085356
LizSnyderF010048000100248
JoniTorsellaF0970000097
LisaVeiteF0950000095
CynthiaWallaceF0000009393
AbbigayleWeaverF0920000092
DianneWebberF0338000095433
LeahWeitzmanF003800089127
RebekahWhitacreF010000000100
ElisaWrightF0232353887082474
NancyZadekF089000940183
JeffAllenM097000980195
MohamedBanounM092000940186
MatthewBehrensmeyerM01000000100200
LowellClarkM0191000960287
LandenFernandezM0145470000192
MikeFremontM0000008989
RichardGabbourM0326000088414
JohnGarrityM0984800091237
TomGlasscockM30300000030
EricGouldM0142450000187
MarkGuttmanM095000093188
WayneHinamanM0000089089
ToddHofacreM30122430000165
JoshHornM010000000100
MartinHoveyM30217424696910492
EdHunterM0470000047
TimothyKlingM0970000097
JohnLarkinsM019300000193
JosiahLarkinsM0930000093
DavidLasseM096000920188
PaulLongM10103000090193
JonathanMahoneyM0950000095
RaymondMartellM0040000040
JerryMuskalM0000009292
DavidNelsonM0940000094
BobObermeyerM0920000092
StacyOsborneM30300000030
JerlPattonM00444797930281
BobPlattM0910000091
RamaduraiRamM0000097097
PrestonRobertsM019000000190
RyanSakemillerM000001000100
JasonSmithM0000009797
MikeSmithM0000095095
JohnSnyderM094410000135
LarryStarrM0000009595
LapTranM093465098096383
JamesWainscottM0450000045
RichWebberM04435048100094735
JamesWellandM20163000900253
CurtWhitacreM0960000096
RyanWoolleyM20218000098316
RogerZarnowskiM0500000050

2016 Grand Prix Winners

Here are the 2016 RCGC Grand Prix Winners. The goal of the Grand Prix was to include and recognize members that do many of the races that the club puts on, supports or supports us. About 70 club members participated in at least one Grand Prix Race for 2016.

Awards will be given to the top overall Male and Female, Top Male and Female in the Youngster Category(29 & Under) Submasters Category(30 -39), Masters(40-49), GrandMaster(50-59) and Legends(60 & over) Categories. Scoring was based on any best 7 races(either A, B, C), one best B race, and one best C Race. Below is a list of the award winners for the 2016 Grand Prix. Special awards is given to those who score over 700 points in the Grand Prix and known as the 700 Club. They will be recognized on Runners' Club of Greater Cincinnati Annual Meeting in April. Congratulations everyone.

2016 Award Winners

Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Youngsters(29&Under): Rebekah Whitacre
Submasters(30-39): Kila Hanrahan
Masters(40-49): Sharon Niehaus
GrandMasters(50-59): Carol Siderits
Legends(60 & over): Jennifer Black

Males
Overall: Lowell Clark
Youngsters(29&Under): Jim Moyer
Submasters(30-39): Larry Richards
Masters(40-49): Rich Webber
GrandMasters(50-59): Bob Platt
Legends(60 & over): James Welland

700 Club:
Nurys Diaz, Barbara Ellwein, Sharon Niehaus, Carol Siderits, Lowell Clark, Marty Hovey, Rich Webber, James Welland

2016 Standings

First Name Last Name VolReq Gender Best 7 Races B Race C Race Total
Tammy Alverson Yes F 91 0 0 91
Donna Anderson No F 288 0 0 288
Jennifer Black No F 524 0 0 524
Cindy Cranmer No F 472 0 0 472
Nurys Diaz No F 666 50 0 716
Michelle Durand No F 141 0 0 141
Barbara Ellwein Yes F 678 48 25 751
Melissa Farnsley Yes F 382 0 0 382
Jenny Garrity Yes F 548 0 0 548
Mary Alice Gruden No F 94 0 0 94
Kila Hanrahan Yes F 629 48 0 677
Stacey Herdering No F 517 0 0 517
Liz Hofacre No F 276 0 0 276
Janis Hoover No F 92 0 0 92
Stacey Lane No F 180 0 0 180
Sara Marshall No F 150 0 0 150
Erin Martell No F 183 0 0 183
Elizabeth McIntosh No F 180 0 0 180
Andrea McLearen No F 95 0 0 95
Gina Meyers No F 181 0 0 181
Cindy Moore No F 445 50 0 495
Sharon Niehaus No F 666 48 25 739
Bernadette Payne No F 131 0 0 131
Charlotte Rose No F 191 0 0 191
Jean Schmidt No F 381 0 0 381
Carrie Schneider No F 91 0 0 91
Carol Siderits Yes F 649 50 25 724
Joni Torsella No F 100 0 0 100
Abbigayle Weaver No F 132 0 0 132
Rebekah Whitacre No F 498 0 0 498
Nancy Zadek No F 270 0 0 270
Jeff Allen No M 233 0 0 233
Mohamed Banoun No M 93 0 0 93
Matthew Behrensmeyer No M 100 0 0 100
Peter Blankenship No M 92 0 0 92
Patrick Brown No M 92 0 0 92
Lowell Clark Yes M 682 47 25 754
Michael Dempsey No M 86 0 0 86
Richard Gabbour No M 637 48 0 685
John Garrity Yes M 587 48 25 660
Eric Gould No M 421 45 0 466
Michael Guest No M 25 0 0 25
Paul Hasenmeier No M 191 0 0 191
Nick Haverkos No M 186 0 0 186
Wayne Hinaman No M 176 0 0 176
Todd Hofacre Yes M 256 0 0 256
Josh Horn No M 250 0 0 250
Martin Hovey Yes M 635 45 25 705
Ed Hunter No M 48 0 0 48
Timothy Kling No M 92 0 0 92
David Lasse No M 181 0 0 181
Paul Long Yes M 357 0 0 357
Raymond Martell No M 86 0 0 86
Jim Moyer No M 574 0 0 574
Jerry Muskal No M 90 0 0 90
Bob Obermeyer No M 46 0 0 46
Jerl Patton No M 507 41 0 548
Bob Platt No M 628 44 25 697
Ken Reeder No M 136 0 0 136
Larry Richards No M 569 47 0 616
Ryan Sakemiller No M 344 0 0 344
Larry Starr No M 91 0 0 91
Joseph Teter No M 300 0 0 300
Arden Wander No M 178 0 0 178
James Weaver No M 88 0 0 88
Rich Webber No M 628 50 25 703
James Welland Yes M 673 50 25 748
Curt Whitacre No M 480 0 0 480
Ryan Woolley No M 516 0 0 516
Roger Zarnowski No M 50 0 0 50

2016 All Data

FirstName LastName VolReq Gender WWR Frozen Vday Race FYOTM Leap Day Race HeartMini Half HeartMini 15k HeartMini 5k Shamrock 10k Shamrock 5k Fairfield Mile Prediction Run Little Kings Mile Toyota 10k TriState 5k Flying Pig Half FPM Memorial Day Race RCGC Track Mile Heat Blister Mile XC Series Race 1 XC Series Race 3 XC Series Race 4 Brian Rohne Race Midsummer Run Brewery Run 14k Brewery 7k Undies Run Bean Bash Heart Health Ault Park Mile Indian Run Straight Street Climb Turkey Burner Mile Egg Nog Jog Turfway Tick Tock
Tammy Alverson Yes F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donna Anderson No F 0 0 0 0 94 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jennifer Black No F 0 0 0 0 93 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 97 95 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cindy Cranmer No F 0 0 97 0 92 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0
Nurys Diaz No F 0 97 0 0 90 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 98 46 0 95 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 98 0
Michelle Durand No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barbara Ellwein Yes F 98 94 91 46 87 0 89 0 0 0 48 25 37 93 43 90 0 89 48 43 0 0 0 0 97 96 0 100 0 0 46 100 46 0 0 0
Melissa Farnsley Yes F 100 0 0 48 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0
Jenny Garrity Yes F 0 0 95 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 25 47 97 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mary Alice Gruden No F 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kila Hanrahan Yes F 0 0 96 0 96 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 48 100 48 97 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stacey Herdering No F 0 100 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Liz Hofacre No F 0 0 92 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Janis Hoover No F 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stacey Lane No F 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sara Marshall No F 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erin Martell No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elizabeth McIntosh No F 0 91 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrea McLearen No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gina Meyers No F 0 0 93 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cindy Moore No F 0 0 0 50 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 0 100 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 50 0 0 50 0 0
Sharon Niehaus No F 97 93 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 38 92 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 97 25
Bernadette Payne No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charlotte Rose No F 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 48 0 0
Jean Schmidt No F 0 0 0 0 95 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 98 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrie Schneider No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carol Siderits Yes F 96 90 88 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 50 25 39 0 0 92 0 0 50 45 25 25 25 50 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 47 96 0
Joni Torsella No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abbigayle Weaver No F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rebekah Whitacre No F 0 0 98 0 100 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0
Nancy Zadek No F 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeff Allen No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mohamed Banoun No M 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Behrensmeyer No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peter Blankenship No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrick Brown No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lowell Clark Yes M 100 0 95 47 0 0 97 0 100 0 0 25 46 95 46 0 94 95 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 25
Michael Dempsey No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richard Gabbour No M 0 94 88 43 86 0 87 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 89 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 48 95 0
John Garrity Yes M 0 0 97 48 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 25 48 100 0 0 0 97 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eric Gould No M 0 0 0 46 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 45 0 0 93 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 48 0 0 50 0 0
Michael Guest No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Paul Hasenmeier No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Haverkos No M 0 96 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wayne Hinaman No M 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Todd Hofacre Yes M 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 50 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Horn No M 0 0 0 50 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martin Hovey Yes M 95 0 0 45 88 91 0 0 0 0 0 25 38 93 42 0 87 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ed Hunter No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Timothy Kling No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Lasse No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paul Long Yes M 0 0 90 0 89 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raymond Martell No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jim Moyer No M 0 97 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 97 47 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerry Muskal No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bob Obermeyer No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerl Patton No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 41 94 43 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 96 0
Bob Platt No M 94 0 89 44 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 37 92 41 0 84 85 0 44 25 25 25 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
Ken Reeder No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larry Richards No M 96 98 91 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 48 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Sakemiller No M 0 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 100 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Larry Starr No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joseph Teter No M 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0
Arden Wander No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Weaver No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rich Webber No M 0 0 0 0 95 96 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 93 96 48 48 0 0 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 0 98 0
James Welland Yes M 98 0 92 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 25 0 50 98 0 0 100 0 0 0 98 0 0 0 0
Curt Whitacre No M 0 0 96 0 96 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 0
Ryan Woolley No M 0 0 98 0 97 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 98 0 98 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roger Zarnowski No M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2016 Grand Prix Raw Data (pdf)


2015 Recap

Top 10 Males
Name Total
Lowell Clark 759
James Welland 752
Curt Whitacre 721
Robert Platt 658
Paul Seibert 627
Richard Gabbour 604
John Garrity 589
Ryan Woolley 518
Jerry Patton 508
Martin Hovey 478
Top 10 Females
Name Total
Barbara Ellwein 743
Kila Hanrahan 721
Nurys Diaz 717
Caroline Siderits 702
Rebekah Wortman 645
Jenny Garrity 561
Gina Meyers 540
Jennifer Black 530
Cindy Cranmer 523
Stacey Herdering 487

 

2015 Award Winners
Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Youngsters(29&Under): Kila Hanrahan
Submasters(30-39): Gina Meyers
Masters(40-49): Stacey Herdering
GrandMasters(50-59): Nurys Diaz
Legends(60 & over): Jennifer Black
Males
Overall: Lowell Clark
Youngsters(29&Under): Michael Guest
Submasters(30-39): Curt Whitacre
Masters(40-49): Richard Gabbour
GrandMasters(50-59): Bob Platt
Legends(60 & over): James Welland

 

700 Club: Barbara Ellwein, Kila Hanrahan, Nurys Diaz, Carol Siderits, Lowell Clark, James Welland, Curt Whitacre

2015 Grand Prix Year End Raw Data (PDF format)

More Information
Contact us by phone at 513.594.8203 or E-mail us at cincinnatirunning@gmail.com
for more information.


2014 Recap

Top 10 Males
Name Total
Paul Seibert 553
John Garrity 537
Jerry Patton 534
Greg Roa 534
James Welland 505
Harvey Lewis 500
David Nelson 396
Ryan Woolley 380
Martin Hovey 359
Gary Payne 316
Top 10 Females
Name Total
Barbara Ellwein 561
Nurys Diaz 522
Lisa Roa 515
Cindy Cranmer 481
Jenny Garrity 478
Yanina Bigas 319
Eileen Hogan 275
Llee Sivitz 260
Cynthia Lough 196
Gina Meyers 184

 

2014 Award Winners
Females
Overall: Barbara Ellwein
Submasters(40& under): Lisa Roa
Masters(40-49: Eileen Hogan
Legends(50 & over): Nurys Diaz
Males
Overall: Paul Seibert
Submasters(40& under):Greg Roa
Masters(40-49):John Garrity
Legends(50 & over): Jerry Patton

 

500 Club: Barbara Ellwein, Nurys Diaz, Lisa Roa, Paul Seibert, John Garrity, Jerry Patton, Greg Roa, James Welland, Harvey Lewis

2014 Grand Prix Raw Data (in xls format)


2013 Recap

2013 Award Winners
Females
Overall:Melanie Miles
Submasters(40& under):Lisa Roa
Masters(40-49):Carol Siderits
Legends:Karen Wilson

Males
Overall:Jeffrey Schwab
Submasters(40& under):Greg Roa
Masters(40-49):Thom Meyer 
Legends:David Nelson

Top 10 Scores 2013 Grand Prix

Females

 

 

 

 

Name

Open Races
(Top 5 Scores)

B Race

C Race

Total

Melanie Miles

492

48

0

540

Carol Siderits

486

50

0

536

Lisa Roa

480

47

0

527

Stacey Herdering

490

0

0

490

Karen Wilson

489

0

0

489

Cherie Norman

440

42

0

482

Nurys Diaz

380

46

0

426

Lisa Kirk

369

47

0

416

Olivia Connaughton

350

50

0

400

Cindy Cranmer

382

0

0

382

 

 

 

 

 

Males

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Open Races

Top B Race

C Race

Total

(Top 5 Scores)

Jeffrey Schwab

481

45

0

526

Greg Roa

472

46

0

518

David Nelson

445

48

25

518

Seamus Gordon

467

43

0

510

Jerry Patton

458

45

0

503

Ryan Woolley

492

0

0

492

Thom Meyer

450

36

0

486

Gary Payne

439

39

0

478

Ambrose Wilson

478

0

0

478

Harvey Lewis

397

50

0

447


© 2017 The Runner’s Club of Greater Cincinnati. All rights reserved.